MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C Product Page @ MOXA Site

Mfg Part Number:  SFP-1GEZXLC-120  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $2,199.00 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
In Stock
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Certifications: DNVEN 55032/EN 55024RoHSUL60950-1

Specification

Note The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.
Interface
Note WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g., SFP-1GXXALC and SFP-1GXXBLC)
Note When connecting long distance SFP (SFP-ZX, EZX or EZX-120), please ensure at least 5 dB attenuation between both ends. Without attenuation, excessive optical power may damage the transeivers.
Connectors Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)
Ethernet Ports 1
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1, TÜV
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

If you need accessory information for this product, please call 1-877-235-6628 X 705, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 22942 ratings and reviews.