MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  PT-510-4M-ST-HV  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $1,857.75 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
Status: Active
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Detailed Spec.
Product Category
Product Category Managed Switch
Mechanical
Dimensions: WxHxD (mm) 80mm 160mm x 110mm
Mounting Din Rail, Wall Mount
IP level IP40
Enclosure Metal
Data Rate and Number of Ports
Number of Ports 10
Fast Ethernet, 10/100 Mbps 6
Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps -
Interface
Interface Type 10/100 Mbps RJ45, 100 Mbps Multi-mode ST
Fiber connector 4 ST Multi-mode
PoE -
M12 Connector -
SFP -
Digital I/O/Relay -
Console -
Bypass -
Modular Design -
Available Modular -
Power
Power Input Type Single DC Terminal Block
Operating Supply Voltage 110/220 VAC
Power Consumption -
Reliability
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Redundancy and Backup Options
Redundancy Technology Yes
STP/RSTP/PSTP/MSTP Yes
Automatic Backup Configurator Yes
Certification
Certification -
UL 508 (Industrial Control) Yes
EN 50155 (Rail Industry) -
EN 50121-4 (Rail Industry) -
EN 50121-3-2 (Rail Industry) -
NEMA TS2 (ITS) -
IEC 61850-3 (Power Industry) Yes
IEEE 1613 (Power Industry) Yes
IEEE 1588PTP (Power Industry) -
DNV.GL (Marine) -
ABS.LR.NK (Marine) -
C1D2 (Oil & Gas) -
ATEX (Oil & Gas) -
Network Management and Control
Layer Level Switching L2
Modbus/TCP Yes
Ethernet/IP Yes
PROFINET Yes
SNMP/RMON Yes
LLDP Yes
DHCP -
IGMP Snooping/GMRP Yes
QoS -
VLAN 802.1Q -
IEEE 802.1X Yes
LACP (802.3ad) -
Port Lock -
IPv6 -

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29030 ratings and reviews.