MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

Interface module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  PM-7200-8TX  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $408.99
Quantity:
In Stock: 4
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports
Supported Products: PT-7710 Series, PT-7728 Series, PT-7828 Series, IKS-6726 Series

Interface
RJ45 Ports 8 ports, 10/100BaseT(X), auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Optical Fiber

Specification

Interface
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29026 ratings and reviews.