MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

Interface module with 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP (mini-GBIC) ports

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  PM-7200-2GTXSFP  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $349.85
Quantity:
In Stock: 7
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slot combo ports (see the SFP-1G series ordering information for available SFP Gigabit Ethernet modules)
Supported Products: PT-7710 Series, PT-7324 Series, PT-7828 Series, PT-7728 Series, IKS-6726 Series, IKS-6324
NOTE: This is a two-port module where you must select either RJ45 or SFP operation. You may not combine RJ45 and SFP connections.

Interface
RJ45 Ports 2 ports, 10/100/1000BaseT(X), auto negotiation speed, auto MDI/ MDI-X connection
Fiber Port(s) 2 slots, 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX (SFP slot, LC connector)
Optical Fiber

Specification

Interface
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29026 ratings and reviews.