MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connectors)

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  CM-600-3MSC/1TX  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $1,000.75 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
Status: Active
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Certifications: ABSATEXDNVEN 50121-4EN 50155EN 55032/EN 55024EN 61000-6-2/EN 61000-6-4FCC Part 15BGLLRLVD(EN 60950-1)NEMA TS2NKKRoHSUL508UL508 CID2

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Moxa's CM-600 series offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.

Interface:
Fiber Port(s) 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
LED Indicators 10/100 for TP port, 100M for fiber port
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Physical Characteristics:
Housing IP30 protection
Dimensions 29.7 x 144.4 x 144.75 mm (1.17 x 5.69 x 5.7 in)
Optical Fiber

Specification

Interface
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
LED Indicators 10/100 for TP port, 100M for fiber port
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Power Requirements
Power Consumption CM-600-4TX: 0.72 W
CM-600-4TX-BP: 2.81 W
CM-600-4TX-PTP: 4.08 W
CM-600-4MSC, -4MST, -4SSC: 2.64 W
CM-600-3MSC/1TX, -3MST/1TX, -3SSC/1TX: 2.16 W
CM-600-2MSC/2TX, -2MST/2TX, -2SSC/2TX: 1.68 W
MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 740,661 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
Physical Characteristics
Weight CM-600-4TX: 190 g
CM-600-4TX-BP: 240 g
CM-600-4TX-PTP: 185 g
CM-600-4MSC, -4MST, -4SSC: 240 g
CM-600-3MSC/1TX, -3MST/1TX, -3SSC/1TX: 230 g
CM-600-2MSC/2TX, -2MST/2TX, -2SSC/2TX: 230 g
Dimensions 29.7 x 144.4 x 144.8 mm (1.17 x 5.69 x 5.7 in)
Housing IP30 protection
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29030 ratings and reviews.