MOXA  Mfg Mini-Store

Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors

Product Page @ MOXA Site MOXA Major Lines
Mfg Part Number:  PM-7200-4M12  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $384.25 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
Status: Active
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors

Interface:
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X), auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port(s) PM-7200-2G/4G series: 1000BaseSFP slots
PM-7200 series: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST or SFP LC connector)
M12 Ports PM-7200 series: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Optical Fiber

Specification

Interface
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• PoE Ports: IEEE 802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Technology, provide up to 15.4 watts per port
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots
Gigabit Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and autoMDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots

If you need accessory information for this product, please use our Online Contact Us Form to reach us, our industrial sales team is here to help you find the accessories.

[0] [True] [Yes] [No] [No]

nextwarehouse.com has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.6/5 based on 29026 ratings and reviews.